Delaware.gov logo
The Office of
Defense Services

Attorney Phone List


CHIEF DEFENDER – BRENDAN O’NEILL – (302) 577-5200
CHIEF DEPUTY PUBLIC DEFENDER – TODD CONNER – (302) 577-5123
CHIEF OF LEGAL SERVICES – LISA MINUTOLA – (302) 577-5118
DIRECTOR OF TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT – DAWN WILLIAMS – (302) 577-5147
CHIEF CONFLICT COUNSEL – STEPHANIE VOLTURO – (302) 468-5075

NEW CASTLE COUNTY


Division Head
Kevin O’Connell – (302) 577-5144

SUPERIOR COURT COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
Supervisor – Kevin O’Connell (302) 577-5144 Supervisor – Gerard Spadaccini (302) 468-5035
Raymond Armstrong (302) 577-5138 Supervisor – T. Andrew Rosen (302) 468-5031
Alicea Brown (302) 577-5234 Gabriel Baldini (302) 468-5047
Meghan Crist (302) 577-5314 Meryem Dede (302) 468-5045
John Edinger (302) 577-5137 Liz Jaconi (302) 468-5051
Alanna Farber (302) 577-5120 Jim Natalie (302) 468-5033
Ross Flockerzie (302) 577-5129 Ray Radulski (302) 468-5048
Monika Germono (302) 577-5134 Frances Ratner (302) 468-5037
Brett Hession (302) 577-5128 Brian Rick (302) 468-5030
Cathy Johnson (302) 577-5131 Raj Srivatsan (302) 468-5028
John F. Kirk, IV (302) 577-5133 Timothy Terranova (302) 468-5052
Joseph Leager (302) 577-5127
Elliot Margules (302) 577-5141
Andrew Meyer (302) 577-5165
Darryl Rago (302) 577-5132
Misty Seemans (302) 577-5126
David Skoranski (302) 577-5140
James Turner (302) 577-5135
Kathryn van Amerongen (302) 577-5139
Timothy Weiler (302) 577-5130
Ralph Wilkinson (302) 577-5115
FAMILY COURT HOMICIDE UNIT
Supervisor – Kathryn Lunger (302) 255-0133 Statewide
Tiffany Anders (302) 255-0131 Supervisor – Kathryn van Amerongen (302) 577-5139
Sean Barney (302) 255-0141 Mitigation Specialist – Lucille Stanish (302) 577-5041
Amy Coogan (302) 255-0161 Mitigation Specialist – Cindy Aman (302) 577-5146
Colin Dunlavey (302) 255-0153
Tristan Karsnitz (302) 255-0157
Lauren Mahler (302) 255-0140
Vicki Pierce (302) 255-0136
Anne Podczasy (302) 255-0149 APPELLATE UNIT – Statewide
Charles Tate (302) 255-0146 Supervisor – Bernard O’Donnell (302) 577-5119
Santino Ceccotti (302) 577-5162
 JUVENILE DEFENSE UNIT   Nicole Walker (302) 577-5121
Supervisor – Kathryn Lunger  (302) 255-0133
Tiffany Anders  (302) 255-0131 FORENSIC UNIT – Statewide
Amy Coogan (302) 255-0161 Supervisor – Lisa Schwind (302) 577-5125
Joe Green  (302) 752-3379 Gerard Spadaccini (302) 468-5035
Cara MacDonald  (302) 526-5965 Susan Wilgus (302) 752-3371
Rich Matoni  (302) 526-5943
Anne Podczasy  (302) 255-0149
Bill Richardson  (302) 752-3353
Charlie Tate  (302) 255-0146
VIDEOPHONE UNIT – Statewide PAROLE BOARD
Brian Bartley – WCI (302) 577-3004, Ext. 1152 T. Andrew Rosen (302) 577-5028
Lloyd Schmid – DCC (302) 739-4476
Sheryl Rush-Milstead – HRY (302) 298-3477 NEWARK ALDERMAN’S COURT
Kathryn Lunger (302) 255-0133

 

KENT COUNTY


Division Head
Kathleen Amalfitano – (302) 526-5937

SUPERIOR COURT COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
Anthony Capone (302) 526-5956 Emery Abdel-Latif (302) 526-5959
Suzanne Macpherson-Johnson (302) 526-5951 Stephanie Blaisdell (302) 526-5933
J’Aime Walker (302) 526-5938 Caitlin Gregory (302) 526-5954
Robert Harpster (302) 526-5946
FAMILY COURT
Richard Matoni (302) 526-5943
Deborah Carey (302) 526-5935
Cara MacDonald (302) 526-5965
Pam Unruh (302) 526-5942

 

SUSSEX COUNTY


Division Head

Robert Robinson (302) 752-3368

SUPERIOR COURT COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
Jerry Capone (302) 752-3362 Mike Capasso (302) 752-3358
Jeff McLane (302) 752-3384 Heather Lingo (302) 752-3359
James Murray (302) 752-3378 Benjamin Warshaw (302) 752-3354
Dan Strumpf (302) 752-3377 Lara Whitehead (302) 752-3372
Stephanie Tsantes (302) 752-3370 FAMILY COURT
Joseph Green (302) 752-3379
William Richardson (302) 752-3353
SCI
William Moore (302) 752-3376

 


Related Topics:  , , , , , , ,


+